Henkel North American Consumer Goods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Henkel North American Consumer Goods General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of personal care and household cleaning products in Scottsdale, Arizona. The company's products include deodorant soaps, detergents, cleaning preparations, perfumes and cosmetics, enabling customers to avail suitable and natural products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Dial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15501 North Dial Boulevard
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henkel North American Consumer Goods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Patents

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3580320-A4 Particulate fragrance enhancers Pending 10-Feb-2017 000000000
EP-3580320-A1 Particulate fragrance enhancers Pending 10-Feb-2017 000000000
US-11008535-B2 Particulate fragrance enhancers Active 10-Feb-2017 000000000
US-20180230411-A1 Particulate fragrance enhancers Active 10-Feb-2017 000000000 00
US-20180170605-A1 Composition container with a bracket interfacing protrusion Inactive 19-Dec-2016 B65D1/0261
To view Henkel North American Consumer Goods’s complete patent history, request access »

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 22-Mar-2000 00000 0000 Household Products
To view Henkel North American Consumer Goods’s complete investments history, request access »

Henkel North American Consumer Goods Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 22-Mar-2000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Henkel North American Consumer Goods’s complete exits history, request access »