Holcim Azerbaijan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Holcim Azerbaijan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement aggregates. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of cement, concrete aggregates (crushed stone, gravel and sand), ready-mixed concrete and asphalt mixtures, and also renders all related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.holcim.az
Formerly Known As
Garadagh Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sahil settlement
  • Salyan highway
  • Baku, AZ1083
  • Azerbaijan
+994 (012) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holcim Azerbaijan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holcim Azerbaijan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holcim Azerbaijan Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khalid Samaka Chief Executive Officer
Dilbar Sultanova Chief Financial Officer
Ali Huseynov Technical Director & Plant Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Holcim Azerbaijan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holcim Azerbaijan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial