PwC Performance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PwC Performance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of IT consultancy services. The company develops business management softwares to coordinate and manage projects and tasks, strategies and performance. It implements SAP Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) software, the only SAP-validated partner for EPM in the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vantage Performance Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 90 Long Acre
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2E 9RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PwC Performance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PwC Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PwC Performance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial