Weener Indústria Plástica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Weener Indústria Plástica General Information

Description

Producer of plastic packaging components. The company's plastic packaging components include polyethylene films, liners and sacks products for packaging of deodorants and antiperspirants, enabling companies to present their products in an attractive packaging to its consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weener Globalpack Indústria Plástica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Av. Jornalista Paulo Zingg 47
  • Jaraguá
  • Sao Paulo, 05157
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weener Indústria Plástica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weener Indústria Plástica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weener Indústria Plástica Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaldo Conte Jr. Managing Director
To view Weener Indústria Plástica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weener Indústria Plástica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weener Indústria Plástica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weener Indústria Plástica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial