Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Globalpack

Globalpack?uq=8lCq2teR
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of plastic packaging components. The company's plastic packaging components include polyethylene films, liners, and sacks products for packaging of primarily deodorants and antiperspirants, enabling companies to present their products in an attractive packaging to its consumers.

Formerly Known As
Brazilian Consumer Packaging business of Filtrona
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Deckel
Primary Office
  • Av. Jornalista Paulo Zingg, 47
  • Jardim Jaragua
  • Sao Paulo, 05157
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000

Globalpack Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Globalpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Globalpack Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000ú00000 0 01-Jan-1999 00000 0000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Globalpack Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000ú00000 0 01-Jan-1999 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Globalpack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Globalpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook