Hitachi eBworx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 321
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hitachi eBworx General Information

Description

Provider of financial software products. The company engages in the development of software for Internet banking and credit management systems in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eBworx Malaysia Sendirian
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Hitachi
Primary Office
  • Level 3A Block B, Axis Business Park
  • No.10 Jalan Bersatu 13/4
  • Petaling Jaya, 46200
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi eBworx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi eBworx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi eBworx Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tan Suan Fong Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Director, Executive Director and Member of Remuneration/Compens
Ted Tan Chief Operating Officer
To view Hitachi eBworx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi eBworx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hitachi eBworx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi eBworx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial