CSE Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 544
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CSE Global General Information

Description

CSE Global Ltd is an international technology company. It is engaged in the provision of total integrated industrial automation, information technology and intelligent transport solutions and investment holding. The company provide network and security solutions, targeting to Mining, Infrastructure, Oil, and Gas industry. The majority of its revenue is derived from Oil and Gas industry. It has an international presence spanning across Americas, Asia Pacific, Europe, Middle East and Africa. Geographically the company receives maximum revenue from the Americas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CEI Systems and Engineering, CSE Systems & Engineering Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 202 Bedok South Avenue 1
  • Building C, Suite 01-21
  • Singapore, 469332
  • Singapore
+65 6512 0000

CSE Global Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSE Global Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.35 $0.32 - $0.44 $184M 512M 841K $0.03

CSE Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 252,063 213,051 251,449 117,326
Revenue 357,563 364,390 331,085 276,742
EBITDA 37,776 41,671 33,308 26,887
Net Income 17,063 20,296 17,629 14,897
Total Assets 310,430 303,724 293,928 196,919
Total Debt 98,552 87,686 87,632 26,457
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CSE Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSE Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSE Global Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Stubbs Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lim Boon Kheng Group Managing Director/Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Pat Holley Chief Executive Officer, CSE Americas
Eddie Foo Group Chief Financial Officer
Leong Say Haur Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSE Global Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 CSE Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 00000 CSE Global Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 CSE Global Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 CSE Global Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 00000 CSE Global Group Managing Director/Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CSE Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSE Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSE Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSE Global Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000000 0000 19-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 000 000000
000 000 19-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000000 000000000 06-Jul-2015 000000000 00000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
000000000 0000000 20-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
Power Diesel 01-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Marine
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CSE Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
W-Industries Industrial Supplies and Parts Houston, TX 1984
0.0. 00000000 0000 Oil and Gas Equipment Corpus Christi, TX 0000
000 000 Construction and Engineering Thornwood, NY 0000
To view CSE Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CSE Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000 000000
To view CSE Global’s complete exits history, request access »