C.C. American Oilfield Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

C.C. American Oilfield General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of oil and gas pressure vessels. The company designs, manufactures, repairs the equipment including separators, fuel scrubbers, filter separators, line heaters, packed towers and simplex meter runs.

Contact Information

Website
www.aos-tx.com
Formerly Known As
American Oilfield Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 260012
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78426
  • United States
+1 (361) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C.C. American Oilfield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C.C. American Oilfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C.C. American Oilfield Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Martin Founder
To view C.C. American Oilfield’s complete executive team members history, request access »

C.C. American Oilfield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial