Instrumentacion Y Servicios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Instrumentacion Y Servicios General Information

Description

Operator of engineering services. The company's engineering services includes mining maintenance and capital work services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INSER Instrumentacion Y Servicios S.A, Ingenieria Ambiental Y Servicios S.A
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parque Industrial Apiac
  • APIAC Sitio 40
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instrumentacion Y Servicios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instrumentacion Y Servicios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instrumentacion Y Servicios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instrumentacion Y Servicios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial