Beacon Performance Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beacon Performance Logistics General Information

Description

Operator of a 3rd Party Logistics (3PL) and distribution company. The company offers logistics, warehousing and supply chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
List Logistics & Distribution Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1560 Osgood Street, Building #70
  • North Andover, MA 01845
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beacon Performance Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beacon Performance Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beacon Performance Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a 3rd Party Logistics (3PL) and distribution company. The company offers logistics, warehousing and supply c
Logistics
North Andover, MA
000000&0

000 0000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000 000 00000000000
Haverhill, MA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beacon Performance Logistics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000 00000, Corporation Haverhill, MA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Beacon Performance Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Yfantopulos President & Chief Executive Officer
George Schindler Founder & President
To view Beacon Performance Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beacon Performance Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beacon Performance Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial