Horizon Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Horizon Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers services such as international ocean transportation, air freight forwarding, intermodal transportation management, distribution, warehousing, fulfillment, trucking and expedited delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SeaLand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 345 Swift Avenue South
  • San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 15-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Logistics
To view Horizon Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Horizon Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Logistics North Andover, MA 0000
To view Horizon Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »