Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina General Information

Description

172 rooms hotel in Hampton, Virginia. The hotel has 21,000 square feet of retail space, 7,600 square feet of flexible meeting space, a roof-top pool and four-story, 300 car parking garage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hampton Marina Hotel, Radisson Hotel Hampton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Marina Hotels
Primary Office
  • 700 Settlers Landing Road
  • Hampton, VA 23669
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowne Plaza Hampton Marina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial