Mr. Coffee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mr. Coffee General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of coffee making appliances. The company manufactures, markets and supplies coffee making appliances, espresso machines, tea makers and other such products in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2381 NW Executive Center Drive
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mr. Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mr. Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mr. Coffee Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of coffee making appliances. The company manufactures, markets and supplies coffee making appl
Household Appliances
Boca Raton, FL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000 0000000000
Ecully, France
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000 0000000000
Solothurn, Switzerland
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mr. Coffee Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Groupe SEB Corporation Ecully, France 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 Corporation Solothurn, Switzerland
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Mr. Coffee Patents

Mr. Coffee Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1410484-A Apparatus for heating water Expired 28-Jan-1972 0000000000
CA-1002570-A Instant brewing pour-in instant electric coffee maker Expired 28-Jan-1972 0000000000
GB-1410487-A Water heating apparatus Expired 28-Jan-1972 A47J31/106

Mr. Coffee Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mr. Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial