Alpha DX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VVL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alpha DX General Information

Description

Alpha DX Group Ltd is engaged in providing digital transformation services in the learning and education sector. The company's segment includes Digital Transformation in Learning and Education (DTLE); Education; and Investment holdings. It generates maximum revenue from the DTLE segment. The Digital Transformation in Learning and Education (DTLE) segment offers learning technology solutions and customized digital learning content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JK Tech Holdings, Alpha Energy Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 229 Mountbatten Road
  • #01-11 Mountbatten Square
  • Singapore, 398007
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha DX Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.06 - $0.95 $20M 243M 15.1K $0.69

Alpha DX Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 32,309 156,599
Revenue 9,107 9,715 0 0
EBITDA (91,194) (4,712) (2,919) 553
Net Income 35,463 122,166 (14,458) (190,239)
Total Assets 8,810 21,841 23,301 152,429
Total Debt 145 403 1,014 151,685
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alpha DX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha DX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha DX Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daiji Yamada Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Alpha DX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha DX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha DX Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 14-Sep-2021 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
0000000 07-Oct-2020 0000000000 00.000 Educational Software
00000 000000 25-Apr-2019 0000000000 Energy Production
Brooks Range Petroleum Corporation 31-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Energy Exploration
To view Alpha DX’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alpha DX Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zionext Educational Software Singapore, Singapore 2012
000000 00000 00000 Energy Exploration Anchorage, AK 0000
To view Alpha DX’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Alpha DX Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 25-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00
To view Alpha DX’s complete exits history, request access »