Finleap Connect Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Finleap Connect General Information

Description

Developer of a digital financial platform designed to address the fragmented open banking landscape. The company's platform offers a secure and cloud infrastructure that supports partners across all stages of growth and uses data and analytics capabilities to financial data with machine learning tools, enabling clients to focus on driving customer engagement while reducing the cost and complexity of embedding finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FinReach
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Gaußstraße 190c
  • 22765 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Finleap Connect Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finleap Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finleap Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finleap Connect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital financial platform designed to address the fragmented open banking landscape. The company's platf
Financial Software
Hamburg, Germany
160 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

0000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

0000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finleap Connect Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anaplan Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
000 000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Finleap Connect Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Kebsch Co-Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Ignacio Garcia Chief Strategy Officer & General Manager of Spain
Uwe Sandner Chief Technology Officer & General Manager
Andreas Reuß Chief Commercial Officer and Managing Director
Lea Siering Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Finleap Connect Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Finleap Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finleap Connect Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finleap Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finleap Connect Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-Jul-2021 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
000000000 000 14-Aug-2019 0000000000 Financial Software
figo 01-Aug-2019 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 000000 00
To view Finleap Connect’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Finleap Connect Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Financial Software Hamburg, Germany 0000
To view Finleap Connect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »