Huichen Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 743

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688500

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.50

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Huichen Information General Information

Description

HCR Co Ltd is a data intelligence solution provider. The company has built an advanced data intelligence system of which the functions include data integration, data insight and data implementation to provide one-stop solution to customer, combined with the accumulated knowledge and means of market research, as well as the artificial intelligence technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.hcr.com.cn
Formerly Known As
HC Network Research Institute, HC Network
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, South Building, Guotou Creative Information Industrial Park
  • No. 18 Jiuxianqiao Middle Road
  • Chaoyang, 100016
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huichen Information Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.50 $3.59 $2.50 - $6.63 $260M 74.3M 1.42M -$0.14

Huichen Information Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 83,400 314,467 316,130
Revenue 72,843 73,715 56,356 55,566
EBITDA (17,507) (7,461) 13,238 9,568
Net Income (10,585) (5,916) 10,668 8,798
Total Assets 189,792 227,562 220,849 104,506
Total Debt 3,032 3,401 857 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Huichen Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huichen Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huichen Information Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial