Preferred Health Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Preferred Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of health plan services. The company provides healthcare insurance services offering services to more than 100,000 commercial group risk members and 20,000 commercial self-funded members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CorTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 8535 East 21st Street North
  • Wichita, KS 67206
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preferred Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Health Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marlon Dauner President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Preferred Health Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Preferred Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preferred Health Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial