Zonda Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Zonda General Information

Description

Provider of real estate data analytics and development services based in Costa Mesa, California. The company offers product repositioning, absorption analysis, feasibility study, portfolio strategy, opportunity assessment and other services, enabling builders, building product manufacturers, mortgage clients, multifamily executives and others to analyze recent housing market trends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meyers Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3200 Bristol Street
  • Suite 640
  • Costa Mesa, CA 90212
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zonda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zonda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zonda Patents

Zonda Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180174253-A1 System and method for providing information based on geographic parameters Pending 08-Jan-2014 000000000
US-2281469-A Dado, gain, and miter saw Expired - Lifetime 21-Feb-1940 000000000 0

Zonda Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Meyers President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Melissa Billiter Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Pearce Executive Vice President and Chief Content Officet
Andrew Reid Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zonda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zonda Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 28-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 000000
00000 000000000 07-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
00000000 0000 0000 24-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
Bird.i 06-Apr-2020 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
To view Zonda’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zonda Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bird.i Media and Information Services (B2B) Glasgow, United Kingdom 2014
000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Toronto, Canada 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
00000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view Zonda’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »