Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of component-based financial software applications for the largest investment banks. The company delivers real-time, high volume applications for fixed income and equity program trading through its Java and J2EE Component Service Architecture (CSA).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iris Financial Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dexter House
  • Royal Mint Court
  • London EC3N 4XX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iris Financial Engineering Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Laven Chief Executive Officer
Karen Moss Chief Customer Officer & Vice President
Richard Vaughan Chief Strategist & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view Iris Financial Engineering Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iris Financial Engineering Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iris Financial Engineering Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial