NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) General Information

Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company offers automotive program management, business applications, constituent relationship management, data and artificial intelligence, content intelligence and other related services, providing customers comprehensive enterprise solutions across numerous aspects of the technology spectrum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microsoft Practice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6001 North Adams Road
  • Suite 285
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of technology consulting services. The company offers automotive program management, business applications, con
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Bloomfield Hills, MI
000000&0

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00 0000000000 000 00
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000000 00000000
Brookfield, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RightPoint Consulting Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
00000000000 Private Debt Financed Brookfield, WI 000 000000000 -
000000 Corporation Seattle, WA 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Mansour Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jason Wickman Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
To view NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial