NuSoft Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

NuSoft Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company offers automotive program management, business applications, constituent relationship management, data and artificial intelligence, content intelligence and other related services, providing customers comprehensive enterprise solutions across numerous aspects of the technology spectrum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atrio Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6001 North Adams Road
  • Suite 285
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000 000. 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuSoft Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuSoft Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuSoft Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of technology consulting services. The company offers automotive program management, business applications, con
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Bloomfield Hills, MI
60 As of 2019
000000000000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 000 0000000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00 0000000000 000 00
Provo, UT
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NuSoft Solutions Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adswerve Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000 00000
NeONBRAND Corporation Provo, UT
Maxburst Corporation Farmingdale, NY
InboundMuse Corporation Kalkara, Malta 0
Napkyn Corporate Backed or Acquired Ottawa, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

NuSoft Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Mansour Chief Executive Officer
Nicole Mitchell Manager, Finance & Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

NuSoft Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NuSoft Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NuSoft Solutions (Acquired 2018) 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view NuSoft Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NuSoft Solutions FAQs

  • When was NuSoft Solutions founded?

    NuSoft Solutions was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of NuSoft Solutions?

    Brian Demoe is the founder of NuSoft Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of NuSoft Solutions?

    Dale Mansour is the CEO of NuSoft Solutions.

  • Where is NuSoft Solutions headquartered?

    NuSoft Solutions is headquartered in Bloomfield Hills, MI.

  • What is the size of NuSoft Solutions?

    NuSoft Solutions has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is NuSoft Solutions in?

    NuSoft Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is NuSoft Solutions a private or public company?

    NuSoft Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is NuSoft Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NuSoft Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are NuSoft Solutions’s competitors?

    Adswerve, NeONBRAND, Maxburst, InboundMuse, and Napkyn are some of the 11 competitors of NuSoft Solutions.

  • When was NuSoft Solutions acquired?

    NuSoft Solutions was acquired on 22-May-2019.

  • Who acquired NuSoft Solutions?

    NuSoft Solutions was acquired by Avtex Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »