Amfuel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 243
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Amfuel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel cells and liquid logistic tank solutions. The company utilizes complex, proprietary tooling and manufacturing processes to produce collapsible, flexible, rubberized fuel storage bladders that are crash resistant and provide ballistic protection qualities for military, commercial and general aviation aircraft as well as provides multi-use storage containers that are designed for large volume and multi-use liquid transport of industrial chemicals, potable water, sewage or ground fuel storage.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Firestone Tire & Rubber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 601 Firestone Drive
  • Magnolia, AR 71753
  • United States
+1 (870) 000-0000

Amfuel Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amfuel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amfuel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amfuel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of fuel cells and liquid logistic tank solutions. The company utilizes complex, proprietary tooling and man
Aerospace and Defense
Magnolia, AR
243 As of 2017
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000 0000000000 00000000
Wismar, Germany
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Billerica, MA
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amfuel Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
N2telligence Corporate Backed or Acquired Wismar, Germany 000000&0
000000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Billerica, MA 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Amfuel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Accordino President
Wendell Strutz Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amfuel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amfuel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amfuel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial