BioExpress Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BioExpress General Information

Description

Distributor of laboratory supplies. The company offers equipment and supplies for cell culture, PCR process, DNA separation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISC BioExpress
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 420 North Kays Drive
  • Kaysville, UT 84037
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioExpress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioExpress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioExpress Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of laboratory supplies. The company offers equipment and supplies for cell culture, PCR process, DNA separat
Other Devices and Supplies
Kaysville, UT
51 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000 0000000 000 00000000
Vernon Hills, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000 0

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000 (0000000000)
Swedesboro, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BioExpress Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Antylia Scientific Private Equity-Backed Vernon Hills, IL 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Swedesboro, NJ 000 000000000000
00000000 Corporation Nümbrecht, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

BioExpress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial