G4S Events Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

G4S Events General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company provides stewarding and security services at live music and sports stadium events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Rock Steady Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 93 Constitution Street
  • Edinburgh EH6 7AE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G4S Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G4S Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G4S Events Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hamilton Managing Director & Founder
To view G4S Events’s complete executive team members history, request access »

G4S Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial