Roomservice by CORT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roomservice by CORT General Information

Description

Provider of furniture designing and rental services. The company offers home furnishings, chairs, tables, cabinets, chests and other related products for the commercial and residential sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roomservice Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 28 Barwell Business Park
  • Leatherhead Road
  • Chessington KT9 2NY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roomservice by CORT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roomservice by CORT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roomservice by CORT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Langdale Financial Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roomservice by CORT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial