Sefag Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Sefag Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable systems and related accessories. The company offers cable and overhead systems, clamps, insulator sets, string fittings, railway catenary systems and related parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PFISTERER Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Rosenstraße 44
  • 73650 Winterbach
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sefag Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sefag Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sefag Components Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of cable systems and related accessories. The company offers cable and overhead systems, clamps, insulator
Electrical Equipment
Winterbach, Germany
2,100 As of 2021
000000&0

000 0000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000 000000000
Helsinki, Finland
00000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Roanoke, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sefag Components Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PKC Group Formerly PE-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00000 000000&0
0000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Roanoke, VA 000 000000000 -
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Arnac Pompadour, France 0000 000000000 00
0000000 Corporation Providence, RI 00000 0000 00000.
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nordborg, Denmark 00000 00.00 0000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Sefag Components Patents

Sefag Components Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102018218879-A1 Electrical connector and arrangement with an electrical connector Pending 06-Nov-2018 000000000
DE-102018201160-A1 High voltage bushing, electrical device with high voltage bushing and method of manufacturing the electrical device Pending 25-Jan-2018 000000000
EP-3724901-A1 High-voltage feed-through, electrical device having a high-voltage feed-through, and method for producing the electrical device Pending 25-Jan-2018 0000000000
US-20210035713-A1 High-voltage feed-through, electrical device having a high-voltage feed-through, and method for producing the electrical device Pending 25-Jan-2018 0000000000
DE-102014008756-A1 Device for contacting an electrical conductor and connection or connection device with such a device Withdrawn 12-Jun-2014 H01R3/08

Sefag Components Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Ansorge Chief Technology Officer
Jörg Fries Chief Sales Officer
Michael Keinert Vorstand Finanzen
To view Sefag Components’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sefag Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sefag Components Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 02-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
Conchiglia 03-Jun-1997 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Electrical Equipment
To view Sefag Components’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sefag Components Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 00 02-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000
Conchiglia 03-Jun-1997 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Sefag Components’s complete exits history, request access »