Wgc Seeds Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wgc Seeds Holdings General Information

Description

Owner and operator of garden centers. The company operates a group of garden centres in the UK and deals with selling of gardening tools, products and furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Armitage & Sons (Holdings)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 75 Birchencliffe Hill Road
  • Birchencliffe
  • Huddersfield HD3 3NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wgc Seeds Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wgc Seeds Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wgc Seeds Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial