ZeroNorth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

ZeroNorth General Information

Description

Developer of a continuous Security-as-a-Service platform intended to orchestrate risk management. The company's platform helps enterprises to integrate security in the application delivery process without impacting the production environment while extracting replicas of the application environment and scanning for security vulnerabilities by containerizing and automating security solutions, enabling enterprises to sharpen defenses against increasingly sophisticated security attacks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xdata.center, Cybric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 745 Atlantic Avenue
  • 8th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

ZeroNorth Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZeroNorth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Mar-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-May-2019 $10.3M $17.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Jul-2017 $7.24M $7.24M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ZeroNorth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZeroNorth Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A+ 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,248,134 $0.000100 6% $6.81 $6.81 1x $6.81 1.37%
To view ZeroNorth’s complete cap table history, request access »

ZeroNorth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a continuous Security-as-a-Service platform intended to orchestrate risk management. The company's platform
Network Management Software
Boston, MA
55 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ZeroNorth Competitors (76)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ReliaQuest Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Arlington, VA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Foster City, CA 00 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 76 competitors. Get the full list »

ZeroNorth Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Worrall Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Karen Higgins Chief Financial Officer
Christian van den Branden Senior Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZeroNorth Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Arthur Coviello Jr. Rally Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Charles Beeler Rally Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Enrico Petrillo MD Petrillo Capital Board Member 000 0000
James Routh Self Board Member 000 0000
John Ferrara Capstone Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ZeroNorth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZeroNorth Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fama Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Sky Management & Research Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ClearSky Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rally Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »