Verista Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Verista General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company providing manufacturing and packaging technology services based in Fishers, Indiana. The company's services include item-level serialization, traceability, anti-counterfeiting, commissioning and validation packages, enabling manufacturers from the life sciences, food and beverage and consumer products sector to ensure the safety of their products.

Contact Information

Website
www.verista.com
Formerly Known As
Clarke Engineering Services, Clarke Solutions, The Clarke Companies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Containers and Packaging
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 9100 Fall View Drive
  • Fishers, IN 46037
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verista Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manish Soman Chief Executive Officer
Chris Carson Chief Financial Officer
John Duffin Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verista Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Lightview Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Lightview Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Harbert Credit Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Lightview Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Verista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verista Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verista Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00000
Covex (Pennsylvania) 08-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 0000 000000
To view Verista’s complete investments history, request access »

Verista Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hawkins Point Partners Consulting Services (B2B) Westford, MA 2012
00000 (00000000000 Systems and Information Management Wayne, PA 0000
To view Verista’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »