Lightview Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 12
Exits

Lightview Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Lightview Capital is a private equity firm based in West Palm Beach, Florida. The firm seeks to invest in business services, industrial, healthcare, software, and tech-enabled services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Oak Growth Partners
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 515 North Flagler Drive
  • Suite P-300
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Lightview Capital Investments (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 30-Mar-2022 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00000000000 06-Dec-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000000 21-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
00000000000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Profitable 0000000 00000000
Hawkins Point Partners 02-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightview Capital Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 24-Sep-2018 0000000000
00000000 13-Dec-2017 0000000000
0000 0000000000 00 05-Jul-2017 0000000000
000000000 0000000 20-Sep-2016 000000000000000000
Acclaris 11-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Lightview Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Lightview Capital Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Schultz Chief Financial Officer West Palm Beach, FL
Conor Mullett Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
Richard Erickson Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
Christina Rahhal Operations Manager West Palm Beach, FL
Cameron Kirdzik Senior Associate West Palm Beach, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »