Qromis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $85K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Qromis General Information

Description

Developer of a fabless technology designed to reduce global energy use and consumption. The company's technology offers power electronics, light-emitting diodes (LEDs), advanced displays, and RF electronics, and other emerging high-performance and energy-efficient applications, enabling enterprises to reach unmatched cost, performance, and application scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.qromis.com
Formerly Known As
Quora Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 2306 Walsh Avenue
  • Santa Clara, CA 95051
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qromis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2020 $85K 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Qromis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qromis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
FF Pref 00,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.00
To view Qromis’s complete cap table history, request access »

Qromis Patents

Qromis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210249269-A1 Method and system for diffusing magnesium in gallium nitride materials using sputtered magnesium sources Pending 11-Feb-2020 00000000000
EP-3753044-A1 Method and system for forming doped regions by diffusion in gallium nitride materials Pending 12-Feb-2018 00000000000
US-10763110-B2 Method and system for forming doped regions by diffusion gallium nitride materials Active 12-Feb-2018 00000000000 00
US-20190252186-A1 Method and system for forming doped regions by diffusion gallium nitride materials Granted 12-Feb-2018 000000000000
JP-2021513228-A Methods and systems for forming dope regions by diffusion in gallium nitride materials Pending 12-Feb-2018 H01L21/2258

Qromis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cem Basceri Ph.D Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Vladimir Odnoblyudov Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Noonen Member of the Board of Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qromis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qromis Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SPARX Group Company Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Qromis’s complete investors history, request access »