Independent Commercial Broking Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Independent Commercial Broking Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company, based in the United Kingdom, specializes in risk management, claims management and commercial insurance services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barneet & Barnett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Verlingue
Primary Office
  • Virginia House
  • 35-51 Station Road
  • Egham TW20 9LB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Independent Commercial Broking Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Independent Commercial Broking Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Independent Commercial Broking Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company, based in the United Kingdom, specializes in risk management, clai
Insurance Brokers
Egham, United Kingdom
95 As of 2017
000000&0

000 00

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00 000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000 0000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Independent Commercial Broking Group Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BMS Group Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000
00 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Brentwood, TN
0-0000 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lincoln, NE 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Independent Commercial Broking Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Independent Commercial Broking Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Independent Commercial Broking Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial