Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Price Forbes & Partners

Price Forbes & Partners?uq=kzBhZRuG
1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company is engaged in providing reinsurance brokerage, claims handling and property insurance, enabling customers to connect with the best market and get insured according to their needs.

Formerly Known As
PFP Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Re-Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 Minster Court
  • Mincing Lane
  • London EC3R 7PD
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Price Forbes & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Price Forbes & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Price Forbes & Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Price Forbes & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Price Forbes & Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Donegan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Masterson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Reid Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Paul Bumpstead Managing Director

Price Forbes & Partners Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Price Forbes & Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000-000000000 Price Forbes & Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Price Forbes & Partners Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Price Forbes & Partners Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Price Forbes & Partners Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000