Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sedgwick Group

1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consulting and insurance broking services. The company is engaged in providing risk consultancy services, reinsurance broking, employee benefits and other financial services to its clients in the United kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Sedgwick Group Public Limited Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Sackville House
  • 143-149 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 6BN
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Sedgwick Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 & 000 01-Jan-1972 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sedgwick Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 & 000 01-Jan-1972 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »