Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Just For Pets

Just For Pets?uq=BoBgMMEs
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a chain of pet stores. The company's chain of pet stores sells pet food, accessories and products for dogs, cats, small animals, fish, reptiles, birds and wildlife enabling pet owners to buy all the products necessary for their pet at an affordable rate. It also operates an online store.

Formerly Known As
Wilson's Pet Centres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Pedigree Wholesale
Primary Office
  • The Business Centre
  • Edward Street
  • Redditch B97 6HA
  • England

+44 01299 000000

Just For Pets Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Just For Pets‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Just For Pets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Just For Pets‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook