Guyzance Hall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 244
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Guyzance Hall General Information

Description

Operator of a privately owned estate, available for exclusive hire throughout the year for short breaks and family gatherings. The company owns and operates a country estate including a hall where events like meetings, holidays, fishing breaks, and private parties can be organized.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signature Conference and Training
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Acklington
  • Morpeth NE65 9AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guyzance Hall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guyzance Hall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guyzance Hall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guyzance Hall Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 03-Feb-2015 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000000
To view Guyzance Hall’s complete investments history, request access »