AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company operates as a third party administrator (TPA) and general agent (GA) and offers products and services to support the distribution, delivery and administration of employee benefits and healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Group Benefit Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 North Park Drive
  • Suite 310
  • Hunt Valley, MD 21030
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company operates as a third party administrator (TPA) and general agent (G
Insurance Brokers
Hunt Valley, MD
201 As of 2016
000000000000

000 0000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000000 0000000
Valhalla, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Simmons Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 27-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view AMWINS CONNECT ADMINISTRATORS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »