Cole & Son (Wallpapers) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1875
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cole & Son (Wallpapers) General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of wallpapers. The company engages in designing, creating and manufacturing wallpapers for about approximately 1,800 block print designs, 350 screen print designs and others in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cole & Hill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Lifford House
  • 199 Eade Road
  • London N4 1DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cole & Son (Wallpapers) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole & Son (Wallpapers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cole & Son (Wallpapers) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Beauchamp Creative Director
To view Cole & Son (Wallpapers)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cole & Son (Wallpapers) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole & Son (Wallpapers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial