Embellence Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EMBELL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Embellence Group General Information

Description

Embellence Group AB acquires, owns and develops brands in wallpaper, textiles, rugs and other interior decoration. The company's brand portfolio comprises Cole & Son, Wall&deco, Borastapeter, Perswall and Pappelina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borås Tapetfabrik, ECO-Boråstapeter, WallVision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Ryssnäsgatan 8
  • 504 64 Borås
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embellence Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.15 $3.04 $2.97 - $6.16 $71.2M 22.6M 11.5K $0.28

Embellence Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 123,247
Revenue 74,934 61,805 62,838 65,425
EBITDA 12,349 10,119 9,960 10,268
Net Income 5,973 4,678 5,319 5,081
Total Assets 67,524 62,547 56,923 73,502
Total Debt 21,902 17,153 16,072 16,527
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Embellence Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embellence Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embellence Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olle Svensk Chief Executive Officer & President
Par Ihrskog Chief Financial Officer and Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Embellence Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00å00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Litorina Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Embellence Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Embellence Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embellence Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embellence Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 21-Feb-2022 0000000000 0000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
000000000 07-Jan-2021 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
Wall & Deco 16-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings
To view Embellence Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Embellence Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wall & Deco Home Furnishings Cervia, Italy 2005
000000000 Home Furnishings Falun, Sweden 0000
00000000 Home Furnishings Portland, OR 0000
To view Embellence Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »