PerformCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PerformCare General Information

Description

Operator of an managed care organization. The company provides behavioral health care services to public and private sector companies in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Behavioral Healthcare Network of Pennsylvania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Clover Hill Business Park
  • 8040 Carlson Road
  • Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PerformCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PerformCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PerformCare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Golinkoff President
Uma Ganesan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PerformCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial