Crest Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Crest Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of first aid and medical supplies. The company manufactures and distributes first aid, medical and pharmaceutical products for occupational health and first aid professionals in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chaincroft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Distributors (Healthcare)
Parent Company
First Aid Holdings
Primary Office
  • 3 Chesford Grange
  • Warrington WA1 4RQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crest Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crest Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crest Medical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lawrence General Manager
Alastair Maxwell Managing Director
To view Crest Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crest Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crest Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crest Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crest Medical Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Medical Supplies
To view Crest Medical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Crest Medical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Medical Supplies Wishaw, United Kingdom 0000
To view Crest Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »