BryteWave Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BryteWave General Information

Description

Provider of social networking services for collaborative learning. The company offers digital textbooks, electronic learning and Web 2.0 social networking for tablets, smartphones, laptops and desktops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaféScribe, Fourteen40
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1818 Swift Drive
  • IL 60523
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BryteWave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BryteWave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial