VivaCell-MTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

VivaCell-MTS General Information

Description

Provider of mobile network services. The company's mobile network services are provided to 3 million inhabitants in Armenia enabling them to have smooth and uninterrupted communication.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
K-Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Yerevan
  • Armenia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VivaCell-MTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VivaCell-MTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VivaCell-MTS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Yirikian Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view VivaCell-MTS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VivaCell-MTS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view VivaCell-MTS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »