WTOC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WTOC General Information

Description

Radio station in Newton, New Jersey. The station features locally produced Spanish-language religious programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1360 WNNJ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Centro Biblico of NJ
Primary Office
  • Newton, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTOC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTOC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WTOC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTOC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial