99.9 WODE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

99.9 WODE General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station in United States. The radio station specializes in classic rock music from the 70's and 80's, and many other related shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
98.7 MHz, WEEX-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 107 Paxinosa Road West
  • Easton, PA 18040
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

99.9 WODE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 99.9 WODE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

99.9 WODE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 99.9 WODE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial