Opus Joynes Pike

Opus Joynes Pike Overview

Founded 1979
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 9
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Opus Joynes Pike General Information

Description

Operator of an engineering consulting firm. The company engages in offering services such as geotechnical, civil, traffic and transportation, environmental engineering along with along with land, building and engineering surveying.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joynes Pike Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Unit 2.3 Clarendon Business Park
  • Clumber Avenue
  • Nottingham NG5 1AH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opus Joynes Pike Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Joynes Pike‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Joynes Pike Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pike Chairman and Managing Director

Opus Joynes Pike Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Opus Joynes Pike Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000