Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Opus International Consultants

Opus International Consultants
1870 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Opus International Consultants Ltd is a New Zealand based company offering multidisciplinary consultancy and project management services. It operates in two services segment including Asset management and Asset development services. Asset management services include property management and asset maintenance services using engineering and environmental specialists. Asset development services include civil, mechanical and electrical engineering, land and building surveying, planning, environmental and architectural work. Its geographical segments include New Zealand, United Kingdom, Australia, and Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
Works Consultancy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 12-343
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand

+64 04-471 0000

Opus International Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Opus International Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Opus International Consultants Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WSP Global Corporation Montreal, Canada 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Englewood, CO 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Opus International Consultants Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 20-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
0000000, 0000 & 00 04-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 000000
0000 0000 05-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000 000000000000 08-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
Opus Joynes Pike 18-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Opus International Consultants Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Opus Rail Consulting Services (B2B) Melbourne, Australia 2009
0000 000000000000 Construction and Engineering North Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Opus International Consultants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Opus International Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Opus International Consultants Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gordon Davidson Chief Financial Officer
John Pike Opus Emeritus

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Opus International Consultants Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 000000 000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Opus International Consultants Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Opus International Consultants Board Member & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »