Opus Rail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Opus Rail General Information

Description

Provider of specialist rail advisory services. The company's specialist rail advisory services include integrated business advisory, operational management, engineering, planning, design and management services, enabling owners, operators and contractors in the public and private rail transport sector to get efficient infrastructure capital investment services and improve the productivity of passenger, freight and logistics networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coffey Rail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Level 2 Reserve Bank Building
  • 60 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opus Rail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Rail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Rail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Rail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial