Abbotsford Farms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Abbotsford Farms General Information

Description

Processor of organic and cage-free egg products. The company offers different types of egg dishes with breakfast and main dishes. It also offers cage free liquid whole free eggs, organic liquid whole eggs and egg whites for the foodservice industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mr. B's of Abbotsford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 Carlson Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Minnetonka, MN 55305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abbotsford Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abbotsford Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial