GT Nexus Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GT Nexus Europe General Information

Description

Provider of logistics management technology. The company offers a freight-management system that helps importers, exporters and logistics-service providers in calculation and administration of contracts and rate agreements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metaship
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mattentwiete 8
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GT Nexus Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GT Nexus Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GT Nexus Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krafft Borner Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Wolf Scheder-Bieschin Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Executive Board Member
To view GT Nexus Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GT Nexus Europe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000-00000000 GT Nexus Europe Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view GT Nexus Europe’s complete board members history, request access »